• Timing
  • 24X7

Current Councilors

Current Councilors

S.No.
PHOTO
NAME
WARD NO.
WARD NAME
ZONE
PARTY
DETAILS
1
Ms. Kesh Rani
1
Narela
Narela Zone
2
Mr. Mohan Prasad Bhardwaj
2
Bankner
Narela Zone
3
Ms. Aruna Devi
3
Alipur
Narela Zone
4
Ms. Reeta
4
Bakhtawarpur
Narela Zone
5
Mr. Ram Kishan Bansiwal
5
Balswa Jahagirpuri
Civil Lines Zone
6
Mr. Gulab Singh Rathore
6
Mukandpur
Civil Lines Zone
LJP
8
Mr. Raj Pal Rana
8
Jahroda
Civil Lines Zone
9
Ms. Guddi Devi Jatav
9
Malka Ganj
Civil Lines Zone
10
Ms. Sunita Chaudhary
10
Timarpur
Civil Lines Zone
11
Dr. Mrs. Rajni Abbi
11
Mukharji Nagar
Civil Lines Zone
12
Ms. Rima Kaur
12
G T B Nagar
Civil Lines Zone
13
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Goel
13
Dheerpur
Civil Lines Zone
14
Ms. Neelam Buddhiraja
14
Adarsh Nagar
Civil Lines Zone
15
Mr. Parmesh Kumar Chauhan
15
Sarai Pipalthala
Civil Lines Zone
16
Mr. Parma Bhai Solanki
16
Jahangir Puri I
Civil Lines Zone
17
Ms. Mamta Rathore
17
Samaypur Baddi
Civil Lines Zone
18
Ms. Angoori Devi
18
Libas Pur
Civil Lines Zone
19
Mr. Ajeet Singh Yadav
19
Bhalswa
Civil Lines Zone
20
Ms. Satya Wati Chauhan
20
Jahangirpuri II
Civil Lines Zone
21
Mr. Parvesh Wahi
21
Rohini
Rohini Zone
22
Ms. Shashi
22
Rithala
Rohini Zone
23
Mr. Anil Sharma
23
Budh Vihar
Rohini Zone
24
Ms. Pushpa
24
Vijay Vihar
Rohini Zone
Independant
25
Mr. Devender Solanki
25
Pooth Kalan
Rohini Zone
26
Mr. Shardha Nand Sangwan
26
Sahibabad Daulat Pur
Rohini Zone
27
Ms. Jag Roshni
27
Begumpur
Narela Zone
28
Mr. Devender Kumar
28
Bawana
Narela Zone
29
Ms. Manisha Jasbir Karala
29
Karala
Narela Zone
30
Mr. Azad Singh
30
Mundaka
Narela Zone
31
Ms. Bhoomi Rachhoya
31
Nangloi Jat West
Narela Zone
32
Ms. Reeta
32
Nilothi
Narela Zone
Independant
33
Mr. Ram Dayal Mahto
33
Pratap Vihar
Rohini Zone
34
Ms. Nirmala Devi
34
Nithari
Narela Zone
35
Mr. Satya Pal Singh
35
Kirari Suleman Nagar
Rohini Zone
36
Mr. Pushp Raj
36
Prem Nagar
Rohini Zone
38
Ms. Manju Devi
38
Mangolpuri North
Rohini Zone
39
Mr. Prabhu Dayal
39
Sultanpur Mazra
Rohini Zone
40
Ms. Manisha Gupta
40
Sultanpuri South
Rohini Zone
41
Mr. Surender Mohan Pandey
41
Guru Hari Kishan Nagar
Rohini Zone
42
Mr. Prithvi Singh Rathore
42
Peera Garhi
Rohini Zone
43
Ms Renu
43
Nangloi East
Rohini Zone
44
Sh Ashok Bhardwaj
44
Quammruddin Nagar
Rohini Zone
45
Ms. Sanjana Singh
45
Rohini South
Rohini Zone
46
Ms. Seema Jatav
46
Mangolpuri East
Rohini Zone
48
Mrs. Poonam
48
Mangolpuri West
Rohini Zone
49
Mr. Vijay Prakash Pandey
49
Rohini North
Rohini Zone
50
Dr. Shobha Vijender
50
Rohini Central
Rohini Zone
51
Mr. Tara Chand Bansal
51
Rohini East
Rohini Zone
52
Prof. Dr. Neelam Goyal
52
Naharpur
Rohini Zone
53
Mr. Chandi Ram Chawla
53
Pitampura South
Rohini Zone
54
Ms. Rekha Gupta
54
Pitampura North
Rohini Zone
55
Mr. Sh Bhupender Mohan Bhandari
55
Shalimar Bagh North
Rohini Zone
56
Ms. Mamta Nagpal
56
Shalimar Bagh South
Rohini Zone
57
Dr. Sanjeev Nayyar
57
Paschim Vihar South
Rohini Zone
58
Ms. Renu Kamboj
58
Paschim Vihar North
Rohini Zone
59
Mr. Dev Raj Arora
59
Rani Bagh
Rohini Zone
60
Ms. Jyoti Aggarwal
60
Saraswati Vihar
Rohini Zone
61
Mr. Suresh Kumar
61
Tri Nagar
Civil Lines Zone
Independant
62
Ms. Gita Yadav
62
Rampura
Civil Lines Zone
63
Mr. Tilak Ram Gupta
63
Kohat Enclave
Civil Lines Zone
65
Ms. Sonia
65
Nimidicolony
Civil Lines Zone
66
Ms. Meera Aggarwal
66
Sawan Park
Civil Lines Zone
67
Dr Mahender Nagpal
67
wazirpur
Civil Lines Zone
68
Ms. Poonam Sharma
68
Ashok Vihar
Civil Lines Zone
69
Mr. Arvind Garg
69
Kamla Nagar
Civil Lines Zone
70
Ms. Renu Gupta
70
Rana Pratap Bagh
Civil Lines Zone
71
Mr. Madhav Prasad
71
Sangam Park
Civil Lines Zone
72
Mr. Surender Gupta
72
Model Town
Civil Lines Zone
73
Ms. Neelam Dhiman
73
Shastri Nagar
S.P. Zone
74
Ms. Prerna Singh
74
Inderlok Colony
Karol Bagh Zone
75
Mr. Satbir Sharma
75
Kishan Ganj
S.P. Zone
76
Ms. Pinki Jain
76
Deputy Ganj
S.P. Zone
77
Mr. Harsh Sharma
77
Kashmiri Gate
Civil Lines Zone
78
Ms. Naina Premwani
78
Manju Ka Tilla
Civil Lines Zone
79
Mr. Khurram Iqbal
79
Jama Masjid
City Zone
80
Ms. Surekha
80
Chandni Chowk
City Zone
81
Mr. Ramesh Dutta
81
Minto Road
City Zone
82
Mr. Rakesh Kumar
82
Kuanch Pandit
City Zone
84
Mr. Allay Mohd. Iqbal
84
Turkmaan Gate
City Zone
85
Ms. Siama Riaz
85
Idgah road
S.P. Zone
86
Mohd. Sadiq
86
Ballimaran
City Zone
87
Ms.Lata Sodhi
87
Ram Nagar
S.P. Zone
88
Ms.Hoor Bano Ismail
88
Qasabpura
City Zone
89
Mr. Virender Babbar
89
Pahar Ganj
S.P. Zone
90
Ms. Madhu Khurana
90
Modal Basti
S.P. Zone
91
Mr. Ravinder Gupta
91
Karol Bagh
Karol Bagh Zone
92
Sh. Yogender Chandolia
92
Dev Nagar
Karol Bagh Zone
93
Ms. Shyam Bala
93
BaljeetNagar
Karol Bagh Zone
94
Dr. Bhim Singh Sharma
94
West Patel Nagar
Karol Bagh Zone
95
Ms. Poornima Vidyarthi
95
East Patel Nagar
Karol Bagh Zone
96
Ms. Archana Gupta
96
New Ranjit Nagar
Karol Bagh Zone
97
Mr. Raj Kumar Lamba
97
Kirti Nagar
Karol Bagh Zone
98
Ms. Usha Mehta
98
Manasarovar Garden
Karol Bagh Zone
99
Mr. Bharat Bhushan Madan
99
Moti Nagar
Karol Bagh Zone
100
Ms. Surender Kaur
100
Karam Pura
Karol Bagh Zone
101
Ms. Suman Tyagi
101
Raja Garden
West Zone
102
Mr. Pradeep Sharma
102
Raghubir Nagar
West Zone
103
Ms. Satwinder Kaur Sirsa
103
Panjabi Bagh
West Zone
104
Ms. Parwati
104
Madipur
West Zone
105
Sh. Subhash Arya
105
Rajouri Garden
West Zone
106
Ms. Sunita Subhash Yadav
106
Tagore Garden
West Zone
107
Mr. A Meghraj Chandela A
107
Vishnu Garden
West Zone
108
Ms. A. Meenakshi Chandela A
108
Khyala
West Zone
109
Mr. Shyam Sharma
109
Janak Puri North
West Zone
110
Ms. Radhika Setia
110
Nangal Raya
West Zone
111
Ms. Raj Kumari
111
Hari Nagar
West Zone
112
Ms. Manju Setia
112
Subhash Nagar
West Zone
114
Ms. Ritu Vohra
114
Tilak Nagar
West Zone
115
Mr. Dimple Chadha
115
Maj.Bhupender Singh Nagar
West Zone
116
Ms. Amrita Dhawan
116
Vikspuri East
West Zone
117
Mr. Ashish Sood
117
Janakpuri West
West Zone
118
Ms. Rajni Mamtani
118
Janak Puri South
West Zone
120
Ms. Vimla Devi
120
Sita Puri
Najafgarh Zone
121
Dr. Pankaj Kumar Singh
121
Kunwar Singh Nagar
West Zone
122
Ms. Shashi Prabha
122
Hastsal
West Zone
123
Mr. Karam Vir Shekhar
123
Vikas Puri
West Zone
124
Mr. Ashok Kumar
124
Vikas Nagar
West Zone
125
Ms. Anju Gupta
125
Mohangarden
West Zone
126
Mr. Krishan Gehlot
126
Nawada
West Zone
127
Ms. Shivali Sharma
127
Uttam Nagar
West Zone
128
Mr. Deshraj Raghav
128
Binda Pur
West Zone
129
Ms. Tilotama Chaudhary
129
Dabri
Najafgarh Zone
130
Ms. Maya Devi
130
Mangla puri
Najafgarh Zone
131
Mr. Parveen Rajput
131
Sagarpur
Najafgarh Zone
Independant
132
Ms. Usha Gupta
132
sagarpur west
Najafgarh Zone
Independant
133
Mr. Pardeep Kumar
133
Chhawala
Najafgarh Zone
Independant
134
Mr. Satendra Singh Rana
134
Nangli Sakravati
Najafgarh Zone
Independant
135
Ms. Shashi Tomar
135
Kakrola
Najafgarh Zone
136
Mr. Ramesh
136
Matiala
Najafgarh Zone
137
Ms. Indu
137
Roshanpura
Najafgarh Zone
Independant
138
Mr. Kirshan
138
NAzafgarh
Najafgarh Zone
Others
139
Ms. Neelam
139
Dichaon Kalan
Najafgarh Zone
Others
140
Ms. Raj Kumari
140
Khera
Najafgarh Zone
141
Mr. Praveen Rana
141
Bijwasan
Najafgarh Zone
142
Ms. Poonam Bhardwaj
142
Rajnagar
Najafgarh Zone
Independant
143
Mr. Jai Prakash
143
Kapashera
Najafgarh Zone
144
Mr. Krishan Kumar Sehrawat
144
Mahipalpur
Najafgarh Zone
Independant
145
Ms. Seema Pandit
145
Palam
Najafgarh Zone
146
Mr. Kuldeep Solanki
146
Saad Nagar
Najafgarh Zone
147
Ms. Sudesh Wati
147
Mahavir Enclave
Najafgarh Zone
148
Mr. Pawan Singh Rathi
148
Madhu Vihar
Najafgarh Zone
149
Mr. Rajesh Bhatia
149
Rajendra Nagar
Karol Bagh Zone
150
Ms. Prem Lata
150
Poosa
Karol Bagh Zone
151
Mr. Suraj Kumar
151
Inder Puri
Karol Bagh Zone
152
Mr. Parmod Tanwar
152
Naraina
Karol Bagh Zone
153
Ms. Simmi Jain
153
Darya Ganj
Central Zone
154
Mr. Farhad Suri
154
Nizamuddin
Central Zone
155
Ms. Kavita Malhotra
155
Lajpat Nagar
Central Zone
156
Ms. Darshana
156
Bhogal
Central Zone
157
Mr. Ravi Kalsi
157
Kasturaba Nagar
Central Zone
158
Ms. Kusum Lata
158
Kotla Mubarak Pur
Central Zone
Independant
159
Mr. Abhishek Dutt
159
Andrews Ganj
Central Zone
160
Savita Gupta (Ms)
160
Amar Colony
Central Zone
161
Mr. Satish Upadhyay
161
Malviya Nagar
South Zone
162
Ms. Nutan Kochar
162
Village Huaz Rani
South Zone
163
Mr. Shailender Singh
163
Safdarjung Enclave
South Zone
164
Ms. Ankita Saini
164
Hauz Khas
South Zone
165
Mr. Radhey Shyam Sharma
165
Vasant Vihar
South Zone
166
Mr. Yogita Rathee
166
Munirika
South Zone
167
Mr. Dharamvir Singh
167
R K Puram
South Zone
168
Mr. Anil Malik
168
Nanakpura
South Zone
169
Ms. Anita
169
Lado Sarai
South Zone
170
Ms. Pushpa Singh
170
Mehrauli
South Zone
171
Ms. Om Wati
171
Vasant Kunj
South Zone
173
Mr. Ram Pal
173
Said Ul Ajaib
South Zone
174
Ms. Anita Tyagi
174
Chhatarpur
South Zone
Others
175
Mr. Gyasi
175
Aya Nagar
South Zone
176
Mr. Rajender Singh Tanwar
176
Bhati
South Zone
Independant
177
Ms. Sarita Chaudhary
177
Sangam Vihar
South Zone
178
Mr. Satish Gupta
178
Devli
South Zone
179
Ms. Sarita
179
Tigri
South Zone
Independant
180
Ms. Anju Sehwag
180
Dakshinpuri Extn
South Zone
181
Mr. Satender Prakash
181
Khanpur
South Zone
182
Mr. Khushi Ram Chunar
182
Ambedkar Nagar
South Zone
183
Ms. Sarita
183
Madangir
South Zone
184
Mr. M. Nagrajan
184
Pushp Vihar
South Zone
186
Mr. Kali Charan Sharma
186
Sangam Vihar West
Central Zone
187
Ms. Kalpana Jha
187
Sangam Vihar Central
Central Zone
Independant
188
Mr. Neeraj Gupta
188
Sangam Vihar East
Central Zone
189
Ms. Sunita
189
Chirag Delhi
South Zone
190
Mr. Virender Kasana
190
Chitranjan Park
Central Zone
192
Mr. Kishan Chand Taneja
192
Greater Kailash I
Central Zone
193
Ms. Indu
193
Sriniwaspuri
Central Zone
194
Ms. Urmila
194
East of Kailash
Central Zone
195
Mr. Chander Prakash
195
Govindpuri
Central Zone
JDU
196
Ms. Narinder Kaur Captain
196
Kalkaji
Central Zone
197
Ms. Babli
197
Tughlakabad
Central Zone
197
Mr. Chote Ram
197
Tughlakabad
Central Zone
198
Ms. Rekha
198
Pul Pehladpur
Central Zone
199
Mr. Abhishek Bidhuri
199
Tekhand
Central Zone
200
Mr. Jivan Lal
200
Harkesh Nagar
Central Zone
202
Mr. Dharamvir Awana
202
Mitha Pur
Central Zone
203
Ms. Phool Kali
203
Badarpur
Central Zone
204
Ms. Timshi Kasana
204
Moladband
Central Zone
205
Mr. Shoaeb Danish
205
Zakir Nagar
Central Zone
206
Ms. Ishrat Begum
206
Okhla
Central Zone
207
Mr. Bir Singh
207
Madanpur Khadar
Central Zone
208
Ms. Neetu
208
Sarita Vihar
Central Zone
209
Ms.GurmeetKaur
209
Mayur Vihar Phase I
Sh. South Zone
210
Ms. Anjana
210
Dallupura
Sh. South Zone
211
Mr.Kamal
211
Trilokpuri
Sh. South Zone
Independant
212
Ms. Nikki Singh
212
New Ashok Nagar
Sh. South Zone
213
Mr. Raj Kumar Dhillo
213
Kalyan Puri
Sh. South Zone
216
Mr. Rajiv Kumar
216
Gharoli
Sh. South Zone
217
Ms. Sarla Chaudhary
217
Vinod Nagar
Sh. South Zone
218
Ms. Sudeshna
218
Mandawali
Sh. South Zone
219
Mr. Devender Kumar
219
Mayur Vihar Phase II
Sh. South Zone
220
Ms. Sandhya Verma
220
Patpad Gunj
Sh. South Zone
221
Ms. B.B.Tyagi
221
Kishan Kunj
Sh. South Zone
222
Ms.Asha Singh (Dy. Mayor)
222
Laxmi Nagar
Sh. South Zone
223
Mr.Sushil Upadyay
223
Shakarpur
Sh. South Zone
226
Mr. Rattan Singh
226
Vishwas Nagar
Sh. South Zone
228
Mr. Gurcharan Singh
228
Preet Vihar
Sh. South Zone
229
Ms. Kalpana Devi Jain
229
Krishna Nagar
Sh. South Zone
230
Mr.Bansi Lal
230
Geeta Colony
Sh. South Zone
Independant
232
Mr.Jai Gopal
232
Anarkali
Sh. South Zone
233
Ms. Tulshi
233
Dharmpura
Sh. South Zone
234
Ms. Anjana Sharma
234
Gandhi Nagar
Sh. South Zone
235
Mr. Jitender Chaudhary
235
Azad Nagar
Sh. South Zone
236
Ms. Varyam Kaur (Leader of the Opposition)
236
Raghubarpura
Sh. South Zone
237
Mr. Balbir Singh
237
Shahdara
Sh. South Zone
239
Ms. Preeti
239
Vivek Vihar
Sh. North Zone
Independant
240
Mr. Ram Naryan Dubey (Leader of the House)
240
Dilshad Colony
Sh. North Zone
241
Ms. Swati Gupta
241
Dilshad Garden
Sh. North Zone
242
Mr. Sunil Kumar Jha
242
New Seema Puri
Sh. North Zone
243
Ms. Rinku
243
Nand Nagri
Sh. North Zone
244
Ms. Kamlesh
244
Sundar Nangri
Sh. North Zone
245
Mr.Anil Gautam
245
Durgapuri
Sh. North Zone
247
Ms. Sushma Sharma
247
Ram Nagar
Sh. North Zone
248
Mr. Harsh Deep Malhotra
248
Welcome Colony
Sh. North Zone
249
Ms. Asma Begum
249
Chouhan Bangar
Sh. North Zone
Independant
250
Ms. Shakila Begum
250
Jaffrabad
Sh. North Zone
251
Ms. Satya Sharma
251
New Usmaanpur
Sh. North Zone
252
Mr. Sanjay Jain
252
Maujpur
Sh. North Zone
253
Ms. Rekha Rani
253
Bhajanpura
Sh. South Zone
254
Mr. Mahak Singh
254
Brahampuri
Sh. North Zone
255
Ms. Raj Kumari
255
Ghonda
Sh. North Zone
256
Ms. Asha Tayal
256
Yamuna Vihar
Sh. North Zone
257
Ms. Savita Sharma
257
Subhash Mohalla
Sh. North Zone
258
Ms. Chanda Sharma
258
Kardampuri
Sh. North Zone
259
Mr.Zakir Khan
259
Janta Colony
Sh. North Zone
260
Ms. Rekha Vasisht
260
Babar Pur
Sh. North Zone
261
Mr.Sanjay Kaushik
261
Jeevanpur
Sh. North Zone
262
Mr. Choudhary Balraj
262
Gokalpur
Sh. North Zone
263
Ms. Deepti Joshi
263
Saboli
Sh. North Zone
264
Mr. Manoj Kumar Tyagi
264
Harsh Vihar
Sh. North Zone
265
Ms. Meenakshi
265
Shiv Vihar
Sh. North Zone
266
Ms. Usha Devrani Shastri
266
Karawal Nagar East
Sh. North Zone
267
Mr.Taj Mohammad
267
Nehru Vihar
Sh. North Zone
268
Ms. Parveen
268
Mustafabad
Sh. North Zone
269
Mr.Aas Mohammad
269
Khajuri Khas
Sh. North Zone
270
Ms. Anita Sharma
270
Tukh Mirpur
Sh. South Zone
271
Mr.Dharmendra Singh
271
Karawal Nagar West
Sh. North Zone
Independant
272
Ms. Annapurna Mishra
272
Sonia Vihar
Sh. North Zone